MLB Scores - Angels vs Yankees - 7/6/2007

Los Angeles9F
New York14

(Los Angeles)

CNamePosCityGPABRH2B3BHRTBRBIBBSOSBCSEAvgOBPPPtsPPts/GPSalCapHSt
1SSSF150320053010000.6000.6005.05.0-- 
23BSEA151200023021000.4000.4002.02.0-- 
33BLAA131200020000000.6670.7502.02.0-- 
4CFLAA142200020010000.5000.5002.02.0-- 
5SSLAA123100010200000.5000.7501.01.0-- 
6CFLAA141110021010000.2500.2502.02.0-- 
7CTB121110021000000.5000.5002.02.0-- 
8CFLAA150000000030000.0000.0000.00.0-- 
9RFTOR150000000010000.0000.0000.00.0-- 
101BCLE110000000010000.0000.0000.00.0-- 
11CATL100000000000000.000-0.00.0-- 

 11369124001682101000.3110.34116.01.50.000.00

(New York)

CNamePosCityGPABRH2B3BHRTBRBIBBSOSBCSEAvgOBPPPtsPPts/GPSalCapHSt
1CNYY152310043000000.6000.6004.04.0-- 
2LFNYM153300031001000.6000.6003.03.0--
32BATL141300031000000.7500.7503.03.0--
43BNYY143310172100000.7500.8007.07.0-- 
5SSNYY151200021020000.4000.4002.02.0-- 
6CFTB142200021102000.5000.6002.02.0-- 
7LFATH132100011200000.3330.6001.01.0-- 
8RFNYM130100011010000.3330.2501.01.0-- 
92BCIN130100012010000.3330.3331.01.0-- 

 93614192012413443000.5110.54824.02.70.000.00

(Los Angeles)

CNameCityGPWLSvIPHRERHRBBSOK/9WHIPERAPPtsPPts/GPSalCapHSt
1PIT10000.70000000.000.000.000.00.0-- 
2PIT10000.743311113.507.5040.500.00.0-- 
3SD10002.04220100.002.509.000.00.0-- 
4TOR10002.74220013.371.506.750.00.0-- 
5TEX10002.07770229.004.5031.500.00.0-- 

 50008.01914141445.173.2017.550.00.00.000.00

(New York)

CNameCityGPWLSvIPHRERHRBBSOK/9WHIPERAPPtsPPts/GPSalCapHSt
1ATL10001.700000316.200.000.000.00.0-- 
2NYY10001.32110116.752.256.750.00.0-- 
3NYY10005.010880159.002.2014.400.00.0-- 
4WSH10001.00000019.000.000.000.00.0-- 

 40009.01299021010.241.115.290.00.00.000.00