MLB Scores - Athletics vs Pirates - 9/21/2025

Sacramento0F
Pittsburgh11

(Sacramento)

CNamePosCityGPABRH2B3BHRTBRBIBBSOSBCSEAvgOBPPPtsPPts/GPSalCapHSt
1OFATH140200020000000.5000.5002.02.0--
23BSF110110020000001.0001.0002.02.0-- 
3OFATH140100010000010.2500.2501.01.0-- 
41BATH130100010020000.3330.3331.01.0--
5CSEA140100010010000.2500.2501.01.0--
6OFATH120100010010000.5000.5001.01.0--
72BNYY130100010010000.3330.3331.01.0--
83BATH100000000000000.000-0.00.0--
9OFATH130000000000000.0000.0000.00.0-- 
10SSATH140000000000000.0000.0000.00.0--
11OFPHI110000000010000.0000.0000.00.0--
123BATH140000000010000.0000.0000.00.0--
13OFCIN120000000020000.0000.0000.00.0-- 

 13350810090090010.2440.2449.00.70.000.00

(Pittsburgh)

CNamePosCityGPABRH2B3BHRTBRBIBBSOSBCSEAvgOBPPPtsPPts/GPSalCapHSt
1CCWS142410183000001.0001.0008.08.0--
23BPIT152410183000000.8000.8008.08.0-- 
3OFPIT151100012010000.2000.2001.01.0--
4OFPIT110100010000001.0001.0001.01.0--
5DHATL141100011110000.2500.4001.01.0--
62BPIT140110021010000.2500.2502.02.0-- 
72BPIT142110020010000.2500.2502.02.0--
8OFTB141110020010000.2500.2502.02.0--
9OFPIT131100010120000.3330.5001.01.0-- 
103BPIT100000000000000.000-0.00.0--
111BPIT131000001210000.0000.4000.00.0-- 

 113711155022611480000.3940.45926.02.40.000.00

(Sacramento)

CNameCityGPWLSvIPHRERHRBBSOK/9WHIPERAPPtsPPts/GPSalCapHSt
1KC10103.39761212.703.3016.200.00.0--
2CWS10003.743312614.731.647.360.00.0--
3ATH10001.02110019.002.009.000.00.0--

 30108.01511102488.812.3110.850.00.00.000.00

(Pittsburgh)

CNameCityGPWLSvIPHRERHRBBSOK/9WHIPERAPPtsPPts/GPSalCapHSt
1PIT11003.02000039.000.670.005.05.0-- 
2PIT10001.01000019.001.000.000.00.0-- 
3HOU10004.05000036.751.250.000.00.0--
4PIT10001.000000218.000.000.000.00.0--

 41009.080000910.690.730.005.01.30.000.00