MLB Scores - Royals vs Yankees - 7/28/2022

Kansas City0F
New York1

(Kansas City)

CNamePosCityGPABRH2B3BHRTBRBIBBSOSBCSEAvgOBPPPtsPPts/GPSalCapHSt
1OFNYM130210030110000.6670.7503.03.0--
21BKC140100010000000.2500.2501.01.0-- 
31BSD130101030110000.3330.5003.03.0--
4OFKC130000000020000.0000.0000.00.0-- 
53BKC140000000010000.0000.0000.00.0-- 
62BATL140000000020000.0000.0000.00.0--
7OFCWS140000000030000.0000.0000.00.0-- 
81BPIT120000000210000.0000.5000.00.0-- 
93BLAA140000000010000.0000.0000.00.0--
103BTEX100000000000000.000-0.00.0-- 

 103104110704120000.1250.2007.00.70.000.00

(New York)

CNamePosCityGPABRH2B3BHRTBRBIBBSOSBCSEAvgOBPPPtsPPts/GPSalCapHSt
12BDET130100010000010.3330.3331.01.0-- 
2OFNYY131100141121000.3330.5004.04.0--
33BMIL130000000010000.0000.0000.00.0--
4RFLAA130000000000000.0000.0000.00.0--
5SSNYY120000000010000.0000.0000.00.0--
6DHSTL110000000010000.0000.0000.00.0--
71BNYY120000000010000.0000.3330.00.0--
8SSBOS100000000000000.000-0.00.0-- 
9CCIN130000000020000.0000.0000.00.0-- 
101BCWS130000000030000.0000.0000.00.0--
11OFCWS140000000010000.0000.0000.00.0-- 

 112712001511121010.0610.1065.00.50.000.00

(Kansas City)

CNameCityGPWLSvIPHRERHRBBSOK/9WHIPERAPPtsPPts/GPSalCapHSt
1NYY10001.000000218.000.000.000.00.0--
2CIN10007.0100011012.860.290.000.00.0-- 
3KC10100.31111000.003.0027.000.00.0--

 30108.3211111210.291.109.000.00.00.000.00

(New York)

CNameCityGPWLSvIPHRERHRBBSOK/9WHIPERAPPtsPPts/GPSalCapHSt
1CHC11001.00000219.002.000.005.05.0-- 
2MIN10002.000000313.500.000.000.00.0--
3TOR10006.040002812.001.000.000.00.0--

 31009.0400041211.501.000.005.01.70.000.00