MLB Scores - Mets vs Royals - 8/2/2023

New York0F
Kansas City4

(New York)

CNamePosCityGPABRH2B3BHRTBRBIBBSOSBCSEAvgOBPPPtsPPts/GPSalCapHSt
12BATH150300030000000.6000.6003.03.0-- 
2SSCWS130200020000000.6670.6672.02.0--
32BLAD130100010020000.3330.3331.01.0--
43BNYM140110020000000.2500.2502.02.0-- 
5CNYM130100010110000.3330.5001.01.0-- 
6DHTOR110100010000001.0001.0001.01.0--
7CFNYM130000000120000.0000.2500.00.0--
8SSNYM140000000010000.0000.0000.00.0-- 
9RFPIT100000000100000.0001.0000.00.0--
101BBAL140000000000000.0000.0000.00.0-- 
113BNYM140000000020000.0000.0000.00.0-- 

 113409100100380000.2890.41810.00.90.000.00

(Kansas City)

CNamePosCityGPABRH2B3BHRTBRBIBBSOSBCSEAvgOBPPPtsPPts/GPSalCapHSt
13BKC141300030000000.7500.7503.03.0-- 
2SSKC140200021001000.5000.5002.02.0-- 
3OFKC141200020000000.5000.5002.02.0-- 
4OFKC131100141110000.3330.5004.04.0--
5OFTB130100010120000.3330.5001.01.0--
6CKC140110020020000.2500.2502.02.0-- 
72BKC140110022000000.2500.2502.02.0-- 
83BTEX140100010010000.2500.2501.01.0--
9OFTEX100000000000000.000-0.00.0--
10OFNYM141000000020000.0000.0000.00.0--

 1034412201174281000.3170.35017.01.70.000.00

(New York)

CNameCityGPWLSvIPHRERHRBBSOK/9WHIPERAPPtsPPts/GPSalCapHSt
1NYM10105.711330269.532.294.760.00.0-- 
2NYM10001.30000016.750.000.000.00.0--
3DET10001.01111019.001.009.000.00.0--

 30108.012441288.431.104.590.00.00.000.00

(Kansas City)

CNameCityGPWLSvIPHRERHRBBSOK/9WHIPERAPPtsPPts/GPSalCapHSt
1KC11006.070001812.001.330.005.05.0--
2AZ10001.01000200.003.000.000.00.0-- 
3MIL10002.01000000.000.500.000.00.0--

 31009.09000384.001.610.005.01.70.000.00