NHL Scores - Stars vs Sabres - 10/8/2026

Dallas4F
Buffalo0

Skaters (Dallas)

CNamePosCityGPGAPtsPIMPIMBSOASOGPPPPASHSHAOTGGWGTENHat.S+/-PPtsPPts/GPSalCapHSt
1RWDAL11340000010000000234.04.011.2512.00 
2CDAL10330000010000000123.03.08.408.40 
3LWDAL11010000000001000411.01.012.0012.00 
4CDAL11010000100000000611.01.07.258.45 
5CDAL11010000000000000121.01.01.902.10
6DDAL10110000000000000031.01.013.0010.59 
7DDAL10112000000000000021.01.01.751.75 
8CDAL10000000000000000000.00.00.950.95 
9DDAL10002000000000000000.00.00.860.92 
10RWDAL10000000000000000000.00.00.850.88 
11CDAL10000000000000000100.00.02.002.00
12DDAL10000000000000000010.00.06.505.25
13CDAL10000000000000000000.00.06.759.85 
14CDAL10000000000000000000.00.00.850.85 
15DDAL10000000000000000000.00.02.303.00 
16CDAL10000000000000000000.00.00.850.83
17CDAL10000000000000000200.00.00.850.85 
18DDAL10002000000000000100.00.09.008.45 

 1848126000120001000181512.00.787.3189.11

Skaters (Buffalo)

CNamePosCityGPGAPtsPIMPIMBSOASOGPPPPASHSHAOTGGWGTENHat.S+/-PPtsPPts/GPSalCapHSt
1CBUF100020000000000001-20.00.03.503.38 
2CBUF10000000000000000100.00.05.004.50 
3DBUF100000000000000001-10.00.00.850.85 
4DBUF100000000000000000-10.00.00.950.90 
5RWBUF10000000000000000100.00.06.956.95 
6LWBUF100000000000000004-10.00.09.007.50 
7DBUF100000000000000000-10.00.03.103.10 
8CBUF100000000000000001-10.00.00.980.95 
9CBUF10000000000000000200.00.00.860.89 
10CBUF10000000000000000000.00.00.860.89
11RWBUF10000000000000000100.00.01.801.80
12DBUF100000000000000002-10.00.08.358.35 
13DBUF100000000000000001-10.00.04.294.29 
14CBUF100000000000000001-20.00.05.005.00 
15DBUF100000000000000001-10.00.011.0011.00 
16CBUF10002000000000000000.00.03.502.92 
17CBUF100000000000000003-30.00.09.507.95 
18CBUF10000000000000000600.00.07.147.14 

 18000400000000000026-150.00.082.6178.35

Goalies (Dallas)

CNameCityGPPCGAPtsWLOTLLSOTSO1GG2GG3GGGAASPSFSOFSVPIMSTOIPPtsPPts/GPSalCapHSt
1DAL110001000010000.001.0002602600605.05.010.008.25 

 110001000010000.001.0002602600605.05.010.008.25

Goalies (Buffalo)

CNameCityGPPCGAPtsWLOTLLSOTSO1GG2GG3GGGAASPSFSOFSVPIMSTOIPPtsPPts/GPSalCapHSt
1BUF110000100000004.000.7781801400600.00.04.754.75 

 110000100000004.000.7781801400600.00.04.754.75