MLB Scores - Giants vs Astros - 5/3/2023

San Francisco4F
Houston2

(San Francisco)

CNamePosCityGPABRH2B3BHRTBRBIBBSOSBCSEAvgOBPPPtsPPts/GPSalCapHSt
1CCWS131210031000000.6670.6673.03.0--
2OFTB141200021011000.5000.5002.02.0--
32BBAL130100010110000.3330.5001.01.0--
41BSF141100141010000.2500.2504.04.0--
5RFSEA140100011020000.2500.2501.01.0--
62BATL110000000010000.0000.0000.00.0--
7DHTEX110000000000000.0000.0000.00.0--
81BHOU110000000100010.0000.5000.00.0-- 
93BLAA140000000010000.0000.0000.00.0--
10OFCHC131000000030000.0000.2500.00.0-- 
11OFDET100000000000000.000-0.00.0--
121BNYM120000000020010.0000.0000.00.0--

 1230471011142121020.1670.24311.00.90.000.00

(Houston)

CNamePosCityGPABRH2B3BHRTBRBIBBSOSBCSEAvgOBPPPtsPPts/GPSalCapHSt
1DHHOU140100010010000.2500.2501.01.0-- 
2CSD120100010110000.5000.6671.01.0--
33BCHC141100142000000.2500.2504.04.0-- 
41BHOU130100010100000.3330.5001.01.0--
5OFATL140100010010000.2500.2501.01.0-- 
6SSHOU140000000030000.0000.0000.00.0-- 
7OFDET121000000100000.0000.3330.00.0--
8OFHOU140000000000000.0000.0000.00.0--
9OFLAD140000000010000.0000.0000.00.0-- 

 9312500182370000.1760.2508.00.90.000.00

(San Francisco)

CNameCityGPWLSvIPHRERHRBBSOK/9WHIPERAPPtsPPts/GPSalCapHSt
1SF11007.75221255.870.912.355.05.0--
2SF10011.00000119.001.000.003.03.0-- 
3KC10000.300000127.000.000.000.00.0--

 31019.052213713.960.640.788.02.70.000.00

(Houston)

CNameCityGPWLSvIPHRERHRBBSOK/9WHIPERAPPtsPPts/GPSalCapHSt
1HOU10001.011110218.001.009.000.00.0-- 
2BOS10001.00000019.000.000.000.00.0--
3DET10106.052202812.001.173.000.00.0-- 
4CHC10001.01110019.001.009.000.00.0--

 40109.0744121212.000.795.250.00.00.000.00