NHL Scores - Capitals vs Wild - 12/16/2025

Washington0F
Minnesota5

Skaters (Washington)

CNamePosCityGPGAPtsPIMPIMBSOASOGPPPPASHSHAOTGGWGTENHat.S+/-PPtsPPts/GPSalCapHSt
1CPIT10000000000000000100.00.01.481.30 
2CSTL100000000000000001-20.00.07.506.75 
3LWTOR100000000000000001-10.00.03.002.60 
4CWSH100020000000000001-10.00.03.503.38 
5LWWSH10000000000000000200.00.02.002.00 
6CWSH10000000000000000100.00.00.850.83
7CWSH100000000000000002-10.00.04.005.00 
8DWSH10002000000000000400.00.08.259.00 
9CVGK100000000000000001-10.00.03.003.00 
10DPIT100000000000000000-10.00.04.004.00
11LWWSH100000000000000000-10.00.01.45-
12LWWSH100000000000000000-20.00.04.254.25 
13RWWSH100000000000000004-10.00.05.636.54 
14DTB100000000000000001-20.00.08.508.50 
15DWSH10002000000000000100.00.07.506.00 
16DWSH100020000000000001-30.00.04.504.60
17LWWSH100000000000000003-30.00.02.382.75 
18DWSH100000000000000001-10.00.06.005.75

 18000800000000000025-200.00.077.7876.24

Skaters (Minnesota)

CNamePosCityGPGAPtsPIMPIMBSOASOGPPPPASHSHAOTGGWGTENHat.S+/-PPtsPPts/GPSalCapHSt
1RWMIN12130000000001000433.03.04.75-
2RWMIN11232000000000000133.03.00.950.97 
3LWMIN11010000100000000401.01.019.1017.00
4LWMIN11010000001000000211.01.06.007.00 
5DMIN10110000000100000301.01.00.850.85 
6CMIN10110000010000000101.01.06.005.25 
7DMIN10110000000000000331.01.09.508.50
8DMIN10110000010000000221.01.08.257.85 
9CMIN10000000000000000100.00.02.002.00
10DMIN10000000000000000000.00.00.900.90 
11DPHI10002000000000000010.00.01.301.50 
12RWMIN10000000000000000200.00.03.004.00 
13DMIN10000000000000000420.00.06.037.58
14CMIN10000000000000000200.00.00.78-
15LWMIN10000000000000000210.00.03.504.00
16CMIN10000000000000000100.00.00.850.85 
17CCGY10000000000000000000.00.00.850.85
18CMIN10000000000000000030.00.03.003.50 

 1857124000121101000321912.00.777.6072.60

Goalies (Washington)

CNameCityGPPCGAPtsWLOTLLSOTSO1GG2GG3GGGAASPSFSOFSVPIMSTOIPPtsPPts/GPSalCapHSt
1WSH110000100000005.000.8443202700600.00.03.003.00 

 110000100000005.000.8443202700600.00.03.003.00

Goalies (Minnesota)

CNameCityGPPCGAPtsWLOTLLSOTSO1GG2GG3GGGAASPSFSOFSVPIMSTOIPPtsPPts/GPSalCapHSt
1MIN110001000010000.001.0002502500605.05.08.006.80

 110001000010000.001.0002502500605.05.08.006.80